Reserve Team Seniors

Reserve Team
RNAS Culdrose Reserve team has been a team that has been around nearly as long as the First team. The reserve team has been formed and folded over the years depending on the number of players available to the club for those seasons. The Reserve team has been going since 2005/2006 without a break. To see what the team has achieved go and view the history page for the club. This season the team will be playing in The Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League, Division 1.

Team News & Announcements

The RNAS Culdrose Reserve team train on Wednesdays, along with the First team at 1830-2030.
Weather and light dependant the training will take place at either the Bill Pearce Sports Pavilions or the 4G Astro Turf on base.

There are currently 11 positions available on the team.

Season 2018-19

Games

Date + Kickoff Against For ( League / Cup ) Location Result
01/09/2018    14:30 Perranporth Reserves Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 2 Away 0 : 8 LOSS
04/09/2018    18:30 Mawnan Reserves Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 2 Home 4 : 1 WIN
08/09/2018    14:30 Goonhavern Athletic Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 2 Away 0 : 6 LOSS
15/09/2018    14:30 Goonhavern Athletic Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 2 Home 0 : 13 LOSS
22/09/2018    14:00 St Just Reserves (First Round) Away Win Bond Timber Junior Cup Away 0 : 0 TIE
29/09/2018    14:30 Newlyn Lions Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 2 Home 1 : 4 LOSS
06/10/2018    14:00 Newlyn Lions Percy Stevens Cup Away 1 : 3 LOSS
13/10/2018    14:30 Hayle Reserves Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 2 Away 1 : 6 LOSS
20/10/2018    14:30 Constantine Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 2 Home 1 : 4 LOSS
27/10/2018    14:00 Mawnan Firsts (Match Cancelled - Mawnan win) Bond Timber Junior Cup Away 0 : 0 TIE
03/11/2018    14:30 St Keverne Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 2 Away 1 : 8 LOSS
10/11/2018    14:30 Newlyn Non-Athletico Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 2 Home 1 : 2 LOSS
17/11/2018    14:30 Probus Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 2 Home 1 : 3 LOSS
12/01/2019    14:30 Wendron United Thirds Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 2 Away 1 : 10 LOSS
19/01/2019    14:30 St Keverne Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 2 Home 1 : 2 LOSS
26/01/2019    14:30 Wendron United Thirds Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 2 Home 0 : 1 LOSS
02/02/2019    14:30 Rosudgeon Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 2 Away 1 : 4 LOSS
09/02/2019    14:30 Threemilestone Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 2 Home 2 : 10 LOSS
23/02/2019    14:30 Newlyn Lions (Unable to fulfil) Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 2 Away 0 : 1 LOSS
02/03/2019    14:00 Lanner League Cup Away 3 : 9 LOSS
09/03/2019    14:30 Hayle Reserves Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 2 Home 2 : 4 LOSS
23/03/2019    14:30 Lanner Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 2 Away 1 : 6 LOSS
30/03/2019    14:30 Threemilestone Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 2 Away 0 : 3 LOSS
03/04/2019    18:15 Mawnan Reserves Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 2 Away 2 : 2 TIE
27/04/2019    14:30 Probus Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 2 Away 0 : 9 LOSS
30/04/2019    18:30 Rosudgeon Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 2 Home 0 : 8 LOSS
04/05/2019    14:30 Perranporth Reserves Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 2 Home Pending
07/05/2019    18:30 Lanner Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 2 Home Pending
14/05/2019    18:15 Constantine Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 2 Away 6 : 4 WIN
18/05/2019    14:30 Newlyn Non-Athletico Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 2 Away 5 : 4 WIN

Players

# Name Role Games Goals Assists Yellows Reds
1 Kyle Ashcroft Central Midfielder 5 0 0 1 0
2 Dexter Bainbridge Forward 3 0 0 0 0
3 Connor Brewer Midfielder 2 0 0 0 0
4 Robert Chapmen Goalkeeper 2 0 0 0 0
5 Daniel Chorlton Midfielder 2 0 0 0 0
6 Adam Cuthbert Centre Back 5 0 0 0 0
7 Owen Fairclough Winger 6 0 0 0 0
8 Patrick Gauson Forward 7 1 0 1 0
9 Kieran Gooding Centre Back 3 0 0 1 0
10 Johnny Grieg Winger 4 1 0 0 0
11 Martin Harvey Winger 3 1 0 0 0
12 Scott Heath Centre Back 6 0 0 0 0
13 Brad Hirst Forward 3 0 0 0 0
14 Harry Hounsome Central Midfielder 3 0 0 0 0
15 Sean Jackson-Guy Goalkeeper 4 0 0 0 0
16 Ben Taylor Striker 1 0 0 0 0
17 Jack Lawlor Left Winger 5 0 0 0 0
18 Samuel Leslie - 2 0 0 0 0
19 Stanley Marsden Left Back 5 0 0 0 0
20 Stuart McVey Central Midfielder 2 0 0 1 0
21 Daniel Mills Midfielder 2 0 0 0 0
22 Ciaran Nash Forward 4 0 0 0 0
23 Niall O'Sullivan Central Midfielder 5 1 0 0 0
24 Morgan Pennell Goalkeeper 1 0 0 0 1
25 Andrew Plenty Midfielder 1 0 0 0 0
26 Lewis Randall Goalkeeper 2 0 0 0 0
27 Samuel Rimmell Centre Back 6 1 2 0 0
28 Jake Sconce - 1 0 0 0 0
29 Ivan Shears - 1 0 0 0 0
31 Ron Shipp - 1 0 0 0 0
32 Joe Suter - 2 1 0 0 0
33 Jordan Ward - 1 0 0 0 0
34 Nathan Wilkinson - 8 2 0 0 0
35 Craig Wilton Right Back 1 0 0 0 0
36 Titas Zemkus - 1 0 0 0 0

League Table

Whirlwind Sports Trelawny League Division 2

Loading...

Team Coaches

Glenn Marsden

Email: Click here to contact Glenn

Qualification: FA Level 1

CRC Check: 01/11/2020

Safeguarding Children: 13/03/2020

Emergency Aid: 27/07/2019

Jim Carter

Tel: 07427 675722

Email: Click here to contact Jim

Qualification: FA Level 1

CRC Check: 06/08/2022

Safeguarding Children: 05/10/2019

Emergency Aid: 15/09/2019

Team Sponsors

A2B Taxis (Truro & Falmouth) Ltd, is one of Cornwall’s leading Taxi transport services, providing holiday, corporate and personal car, mini bus and luxury coach travel throughout Truro, Cornwall and beyond. Our fleet also includes a large cohort of multiple disabled access vehicles.
Our services are in operation 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, 365 days a year.